Max Super Speciality Hospital, West Block, Saket
Foetal Medicine & Medical Genetics Orthopaedics
Dr Ashutosh Gupta Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat 10:00 am - 5:00 pm Dr Abhijit Dey Mon- Fri 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Wed, Fri 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Dr Albert D'souza Tue 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Gastroenterology Fri 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr. Ashwini Setya Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Dr Aroop Mukherjee Wed, Fri 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Tue, Thu 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Thu 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Dr. J C Vij Mon - Fri 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr. Rajeev Khosla Tue, Thu 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Tue 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Fri 8:00 am - 10:00 am Dr Chandeep Singh Mon 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Dr Shanti Swaroop Dhar Wed 8:00 am - 10:00 am Tue 9:00 am - 11:00 am
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Fri 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Wed 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Sat 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Thu 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Dr Suneel Chakravarty Mon, Wed, Fri 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Sat 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Sat 8:00 am - 10:00 am 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Dr H N Bajaj Mon, Wed, Fri 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr Vivan Talwar Mon 8:00 am - 9:45 am Tue 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Mon, Fri 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Thu 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tue, Thu 8:00 am - 10:00 am Dr Kamal Dureja Mon, Thu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sat 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Dr. Munish Chaudhary Mon 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dr Vivek Raj Mon, Wed 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Tue, Sat 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Tue, Thu, Sat 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Wed 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Interventional Neurology Dr Pushkar Chawla Tue 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr Shakir Hussain Appointment given by Secretary Dr R C Arya Mon, Fri 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Neurology Wed 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Dr J D Mukherjee Mon - Sat 9:00 am - 10:00 am Dr Rajesh Bawari Mon, Thu 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
11:00 am - 14:20 pm Tue, Fri, Sat 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Dr Rajiv Thukral Mon 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dr Mukesh Kumar Mon - Sat 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Tue 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Wed 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Dr Puneet Aggrawal Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Thu 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Tue, Thu, Sat 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm Fri 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dr Rajashekhar Reddi Mon, Wed, Fri 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm Sat 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tue, Thu, Sat 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Dr Raju Easwaran Thu, Sat 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Monday 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr. Vinod Rai Mon - Sat 4:00pm-5:00pm Dr Ritabh Kumar Wed 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
NEUROLOGY SPECIAL CLINICS
Multiple Sclerosis (MS) Clinic Sat 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr J D Mukherjee Wed 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Dr S K S Marya Appointment given by Secretary
Movement Disorder Clinic Dr Sameer Anand Tue, Sat 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Dr Puneet Agarwal Tue 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Thu 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dr Rajshekhar Reddi Fri 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Dr Shitij Kacker Thu 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Headache Clinic 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dr Rajshekhar Reddi Wed 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Sat 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dr Puneet Agarwal Sat 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Dr Sumeet Rastogi Mon 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Geriatric Clinic Wed 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dr Rajashekhar Reddi Mon 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Thu, Fri 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Dr Puneet Agarwal Thu 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Sat 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Neuro-Surgery Dr Sunil Katoch Mon, Fri 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Dr Bipin S Walia Appointment given by Secretary Paediatrics
Dr Pranav Kumar Appointment given by Secretary Dr Anjali Saxena Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat 10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Dr Kapil Jain Wed, Sat 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dr V K Jain Appointment given by Secretary Tue, Fri 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Dr Vikas Yadav Mon, Thu 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Tue 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dr Zahid Khan Tue, Fri 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Dr Anjali Saxena (Adolescent clinic) Tue, Fri 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr. Arvind Taneja Tues, Thurs,Fri 1:00pm-3:00pm
Obstretics & Gynaecology Dr Anil Gulati (Development Clinic) Wed, Sat 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dr Alka Gujral Mon, Tue, Thu 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Dr Atul Chopra Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Sat 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Tue, Fri 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dr Anjila Aneja Mon(w), Thu(w) 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Dr Manish Malik Mon, Sat 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Tue 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Thu 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Dr N Ravi Shankar Thu, Fri 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Fri 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Tue, Thu, Sat 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sat (w) 8:00 am - 10:00 am Dr Nitin Verma Mon - Sat 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Dr Anuradha Kapur Mon, Wed (w) 8:00 am - 10:00 am Dr Noorullah Zargar Mon - Sat 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Mon (w) 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tue (w) 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thu (w), Sat 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Fri, Sat (w) 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wed, Sat 12:00 pm -2:00 pm Dr Sisir Paul Mon - Sat 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Dr Bhitika Bhattacharya Mon (w) 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Dr Sunil Kumar Nakra Mon - Sat 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Mon, Thu 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Dr Upasana Kapoor Tue 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tue, Wed, Sun 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Fri, Sat 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tue 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Sat 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Fri (w) 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Dr. Anita Yadav Tues, Thurs,Sat 8:00am-9:30am
Paediatric Endocrinology
Sat 12:00 pm -2:00 pm Dr Anju Virmani Mon & Thu 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dr Jayasree Sunder Mon, Thu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Paediatric Gastroenterology
Tue (w) 8:00 am - 10:00 am Dr Pankaj Vohra Mon-Sat 8:00 am -10:00 am
Wed, Sat 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Mon, Wed, Thu 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Fri (w) 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Paediatric Nephrology
Dr Kailash Madan Mon, Thu 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Dr Vinay Kumar Agarwal Mon 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dr Meena Naik Fri 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr Meeta Sarkar Mon (w) 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Paediatric Neurology
Tue, Wed (w), Sun 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Dr. Rekha Mittal Tue, Thurs, Sat 2:00pm -4:00pm
Dr Anita Sharma Wed, Sat 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Wed 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Paediatric Pulmonology
Thu (w) 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm Dr Vineet Sehgal Wed 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sat 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Paediatric Surgery
Dr Neena Behl Mon, Thu 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Dr Anurag Krishna Mon - Sat 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tue (w) 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wed 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Sat (w) 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Dr Gautam Shankar Agarwal Tue - Fri 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sat 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Dr. T K Lama Mon 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dr Payal Singhal Mon 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Wed 3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Wed (w) 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Fri 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Thu 8:00 am - 10:00 am Dr Noorullah Zargar Mon - Sat 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Development Clinic
Dr. Shambhavi Seth Wed , Sat 2:00pm-4:00pm
Pulmonology
Fri (w) 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Dr Ajay Lall Tue 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Dr Poonam Tara Thakur Tue (w) 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Mon,Tue, Wed, Fri 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Fri 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Thu, Sat 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Wed (w), Sat (w) 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Dr Ashish Kumar Jain Mon - Sat 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Dr Tanya Buckshee Rohatgi Wed 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Tue 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Fri 8:00 am - 10:00 am Tue, Thu, Sat 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr. Suman Lal Sat 6:15pm-8:00pm Fri 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Sun 8:00am-9:45am
Rheumatology
Dr Divya Agarwal Tue, Thu, Sat 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Dr Nevin Kishore Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Dr P D Rath Mon, Wed, Fri 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Dr Nikhil Malhotra (Dr Ajay Lall's Team) Wed 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dr Rajkumari Bhagati Dar Wed, Sat 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Sat 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Sun 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Dr Priyanka Aggarwal (Dr Nevin Kishore's Team) Tue, Thu 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Surgical Gastroenterology Dr Tara Rawat (Dr Ajay Lall's Team) Wed 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dr Dinesh Singhal Mon-Sat (West) 9:00 am - 10:00 am Dr Vikas Mittal (Dr Ajay Lall's Team) Mon 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mon - Sat ( B1 East) 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Fri 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wed, Sat ( B1 East) 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Physiotheraphy and Rehabilitation
Dr. Alokananda Banerjee Mon-Sat 9:00am-5:00pm