MMax Super Speciality Hospital, Patparganj
Phone No. +91 11 43033333
CARDIAC SURGERY (CTVS) SURGICAL ONCOLOGY
DR. Ritwick Raj Bhuyan 12 Noon - 4 pm Monday to Saturday DR. HARIT CHATURVEDI 9 am - 11 am Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday
CARDIOLOGY DR. K. GEETA 4 pm - 6 pm Monday to Friday
DR. NISHANT TYAGI 4pm - 8pm Monday / Saturday 11 am - 1 pm Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday
1pm - 4pm Nishant Tyagi DR. BISWAJYOTI HAZARIKA 11 am - 3 pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday
DR. MANOJ KUMAR 10 am - 1 pm Monday DR. VEDANT KABRA 6 pm - 8 pm Monday to Saturday
1pm - 4pm Thursday 9 am - 11 am Monday / Wednesday / Friday
10 am - 1 pm Friday DR. PANKAJ PANDE 9 am - 11 am Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday
1pm - 4pm Saturday 2 pm-4 pm Monday/Wednesday/Friday
DR. VIVEK MITTAL 9am - 1pm Wednesday MOLECULAR ONCOLOGY & CANCER GENETICS
4 pm - 8 pm Thursday DR. AMIT VERMA 9:30am-11:30am Tuesday / Thursday
DR. ANAND PANDEY 9 am - 1 pm Tuesday 12:00noon - 2:00pm Saturday
1 pm - 4 pm Moday / Friday RADIATION ONCOLOGY
Also will be available for consultation on other days with prior appointment DR. ANIL KUMAR ANAND 9 am - 11 am Tuesday / Thursday
DR. ANIL BHATT 4pm - 8pm Wednesday / Friday DR. ASHISH RUSTOGI 9 am - 1 pm Monday / Tuesday
9am - 1pm Saturday 11am - 1pm Thursday
DR. SANJEEV GUPTA 4pm - 8pm Tuesday DR. VINEETA GOEL 9 am - 1 pm Monday /Wednesday / Friday
1pm - 4pm Wednesday 1pm - 4pm Tuesday / Thursday
9am - 1pm Thursday
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY DR. JYOTIKA JAIN 1pm - 4pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday
DR. ASHIMA SHRIVASTAVA 12 pm - 4 pm Monday / Wednesday/ Thursday/ Friday 9am - 1pm Tuesday/Thursday /Saturday
10 am - 12 noon Saturday MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
11 am - 3 pm Sunday Dr. Vineet Gupta 9am - 11am Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday
DENTAL 11am - 1pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday
DR. ANUSUYA SHARMA 9 am - 8 pm Monday to Saturday 1pm-3pm Tuesday / Thursday
10 am - 2 pm Sunday 3pm - 5pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday
DERMATOLOGY DR. RANDEEP SINGH 9 am - 11 am Monday / Wednesday / Friday
DR. B.M.S.BEDI 2 pm - 4 pm Monday / Tuesday / Thursday 11am - 1pm Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday
11 am - 1 pm Wednesday / Fridayday 1pm -3pm Monday/ Wednesday / Friday
DR. MANJU KESHARI 4 pm - 6 pm Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday 3pm - 5pm Tuesday / Thursday
DR. MUKESH GIRIDHAR 4 pm - 6 pm Monday / Wednesday OPHTHALMOLOGY
DR. AARTI NANGIA 9 am - 2 pm Tuesday / Friday
DR. RITU GUPTA 11 am - 1 pm Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday 2 pm - 4 pm Monday
DR. SONI NANDA 9:00am-11:00am Monday DR. AJAY AURORA 4 pm - 6 pm Tuesday / Saturday
4:00-6:00pm Friday DR. HARMINDER K. RAI 11 am - 2 pm Monday
DEVELOPMENT BEHAVRL PAEDIATRIC ADOLESCENT 2 pm - 4 pm Tuesday
DR. JYOTI BHATIA 9am - 11:00am Tuesday DR. RITU AURORA 6 pm - 8 pm Monday / Friday
11:00am-1:00pm Saturday 9 am - 2 pm Wednesday / Saturday
DIETIC DR. SONIKA GUPTA 9 am - 1 pm Thursday
MS. ATIKA HASSAN 1 pm - 2 pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday DR.ANIL K BILTORIA 2 pm - 4 pm Wednesday / Saturday
MS. MADHUSMITHA MOHANTY 1 pm - 2 pm Tuesday / Friday 6 pm - 8 pm Thursday
MS. PUJA DUTTA 1 pm - 2 pm Thursday / Saturday DR. VINITA ARORA 9 am - 11:00 am Monday
ENDOCRINOLOGY 6 pm - 8 pm Wednesday
DR. KESHAV KUMAR SINGH 9:30am - 11 am Monday / Wednesday / Friday 2 pm - 4 pm Friday
DR. RAKESH K. PRASAD 6 pm - 8 pm Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday 6 pm - 8 pm Saturday
DR. SAPTARISHI BHATTYACHARYA 11 am - 2 pm Monday To Saturday 9 am - 2 pm Sunday (1st, 3rd & 5th)
6 pm - 8 pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday DR. SMRITI GOEL 6 pm - 8 pm Tuesday
ENT 2 pm - 4 pm Thursday
DR. AJAY SINGHAL 9 am - 1 pm Monday / Thursday 10 am - 2 pm Sunday (2nd & 4th)
DR. ANURAG TANDON 2 pm - 8 pm Monday / Thursday DR. D.K. MEHTA 4 pm - 6 pm Monday / Thursday
8:30 am - 11 am Sunday ORTHOPAEDICS
DR. ASHOK SINGH 2 pm - 5 pm Tuesday / Friday DR. ANIL ARORA 9 am - 2 pm Monday
4 pm - 6 pm Sunday 9 am - 4 pm Friday
DR. GEETA SRIVASTAV 4 pm - 8 pm Wednesday 9 am - 11 am Saturday
9 am - 1 pm Saturday DR. B.S. MURTHY 9 am - 3 pm Tuesday / Thursday
DR. P.S. SAHARIA 9 am - 1 pm Wednesday DR. L.TOMAR 4pm - 6pm Monday / Friday
2 pm - 6 pm Saturday 11am -4pm Wednesday
DR. ROHIT SAXENA 2 pm - 4 pm Sunday DR. M.M.AGGARWAL 2pm - 4pm Monday
6 pm - 8 pm Saturday 6pm - 8pm Wednesday / Friday
DR. SHARAD MAHESHWARI 9 am - 1 pm Tuesday 9am - 12 noon Sunday
11 am - 1 pm Friday DR. AMIT SRIVASTAVA 9am - 11am Wednesday
DR. SHARAD SINGHI 5 pm - 8 pm Tuesday / Friday 12noon-2pm Sunday
9 am - 11 am Friday DR. RAJIV JAIN 6pm - 8pm Monday
G.I. SURGERY 4pm - 6pm Wednesday
DR. M.R. RAJASEKAR 6pm - 8pm Monday to Saturday 4pm - 8pm Saturday
DR. SANJEEV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 4 pm - 6 pm Tueday / Friday / Saturday DR. SHARAD AGGARWAL 6pm - 8pm Tuesday / Thursday
GASTROENTEROLOGY 11am - 4pm Saturday
DR. DEEPAK LAHOTI 4 pm - 6 pm Thusday / Thursday DR. V.A.S.KUMAR 3pm - 6pm Tuesday
2 pm - 4 pm Saturday 11am - 3pm Thursday
DR. NARESH AGGARWAL 9 am - 11 am Thusday / Thursday / Saturday DR. AKHLESH 9am - 3pm Tuesday
DR. SAROJ DUBEY 6 pm - 8 pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday 9am - 11am & 3pm-6pm Thursday
DR. KUNAL DAS 4 pm - 6 pm Monday PEDIATRICS NEPHROLOGY
2 pm - 4 pm Tuesday / Wednesday/Thursday DR. A.S.VASUDEV 2 pm - 4 pm Thursday
2 pm - 6 pm Friday PEDIATRICS SURGEON
GENERAL SURGERY DR. DHARMENDER SINGH 1 pm - 2 pm Monday / Wednesday / Saturday
DR. AJAY JAIN 9am - 1pm Monday DR. RAKESH HANDA 1 pm - 2 pm Tuesday / Thursday / Friday
2pm - 4pm Thursday PEDIATRICS ENDOCRINOLOGY
4pm - 6pm Wednesday DR. ARCHANA DAYAL ARYA 2 pm - 4 pm Monday
6pm - 8pm Tuesday / Saturday PEDIATRICS HEMATOLOGY ONCOLOGY
DR. ASHOK SABHARWAL 2pm - 4pm Monday / Wednesday
4pm-6pm Saturday
DR. BACHAN S BARTHWAL 9 am - 1 pm Tuesday / Thursday HEMATOLOGY / ONCOLOGY / MYELOMA / LYMPHOMA/ LEUKEMIA / BONE MARROW TRANSPLANT
6 pm - 8 pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday DR. RAHUL NAITHANI 11:30am-4:00pm Tuesday / Thursday
DR. D.S BHAMRA 2 pm - 4 pm Saturday 2 pm - 4 pm Saturday
DR. S.B. AGARWAL 2 pm - 4 pm Tuesday / Friday Dr. Amit Upadhyay 10am-12 noon & 1pm - 4pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday
DR. S.K. TIWARI 9am - 1pm Wednesday / Saturday 10am-12 noon Saturday
4pm - 6pm Friday MOLECULAR ONCOLOGY
6pm - 8pm Thursday DR AMIT VERMA 9:30am - 11:30am Tuesday / Thursday
DR. V.K. JAIN 4pm - 6pm Monday / Tuesday / Thursday 12 noon - 2 pm Saturday
9 am - 1 pm Friday PEDIATRICS NEUROLOGY
MINIMAL ACCESS METABOLIC & BARIATRIC SURGERY DR. SAURABH CHOPRA 4pm - 6pm Wednesday
DR. P.K DEWAN

11am - 1 pm

Tuesday / Thursday / Friday

2pm - 4pm Saturday

6  pm - 8  pm

Monday to Saturday

DR. AMBUJ KUMAR

11am - 1 pm

Monday / Wednesday / Saturday

 

4  pm - 6  pm

Monday/ Tuesday/ Thursday / Friday/ Sunday

PEDIATRICS PULMOLOGIST
DR. S.S. BHAGAT

4 pm - 6  pm

Wednesday / Saturday

DR. TILAK RAJ DANGWAL 2 pm - 4 pm Wednesday / Saturday
INTERNAL MEDICINE PEDIATRICS INTENSIVIST
DR. ANIL MOTTA 12:30 pm - 2 pm Monday To Saturday DR. RAJIV UTTAM 2 pm - 4 pm Tuesday
DR. MUKESH MEHRA 9:30 am - 11 am Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday 11am - 1pm Friday
11 am - 12:30 pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday PEDIATRICS GASTROENTEROLOGY
DR. NARESH DANG 9:30 am - 11 am Monday / Wednesday / Friday DR. PANKAJ VOHRA 4 pm - 6 pm Tuesday /Friday
11 am - 12:30 pm Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday
DR. PRAVEEN ROY 5 pm - 6:30 pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday PEDIATRICS NEUROLOGY
3:30 pm - 5 pm Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday DR. REKHA MITTA 9am - 11am Monday
5pm - 7pm Friday
DR. RAJIV GUPTA 8 am - 9:30 am Friday NEONATOLOGY
11 am - 12:30 pm Sunday DR. NAVEEN PRAKASH GUPTA 1 pm - 2 pm Monday
DR. SANJEEV KUMAR 2:00pm-3:30pm Tuesday 2 pm - 4 pm Wednesday
8 am - 9:30 am Sunday PAEDIATRICS
DR. RAJEEV BANSAL 8:00am-9:30am Monday DR. L.N. TANEJA 11 am - 1 pm Tuesday / Friday
2 pm - 3:30 pm Friday 6 pm - 8 pm Tuesday / Friday
DR. S.P. SINGH 5 pm - 6:30 pm Sunday DR. NARESH BHATIA 9:30am - 12:30pm Wednesday / Saturday
DR. V.R. SOOD 2 pm - 3:30 pm Monday / Thursday / Saturday DR. PRABHJOT KAUR BAJAJ 9 am - 11 am Wednesday / Saturday
9:30 am - 11 am Sunday 6 pm - 8 pm Wednesday / Saturday
DR. VIJAY ARORA 6:30 pm - 8 pm Monday To Saturday DR. PRASHANA BHATT 4 pm - 6 pm Tuesday / Thursday
DR. VIMAL NAKRA 3:30 pm - 5 pm Monday / Wednesday / Friday DR. K RAMALINGAM 11 am - 1 pm Sunday /Monday / Thursday
5 pm - 6:30 pm Tuesday / Thursday / Saturday DR. SANJEEV SEHGAL 11 am - 1 pm Tuesday / Friday
DR. KUNAL GUPTA 6:30 pm - 8 pm Sunday 4 pm - 6 pm Friday
DR. NAVIN ATAL 8 am - 9:30 am Thuesday / Thursday DR. SHYAM KUKREJA 11 am - 1 pm Monday / Thursday
DR. PARAS GANGWAL 8 am - 9:30 am Wednesday / Saturday PEADIATRIC CARDIOLOGY
NEPHROLOGY DR. MANISHA CHAKRABARTY 9 am - 5 pm Monday /Wednesday / Friday / Saturday
DR. DILIP. BHALLA 6pm - 8pm Tuesday / Friday DR. SATISH GUPTA 4 pm - 6 pm Monday / Wednesday
9 am - 11 am Wednesday / Saturday DR. TAPISHA GUPTA 6 pm - 8 pm Wednesday / Saturday
DR. S. WADHAWAN 1 pm - 3 pm Wednesday DR. ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 6 pm - 8 pm MONDAY / THURSDAY
11 pm - 1 pm Friday DR. UDIT ROHATAGI 11am - 1pm Wednesday / Saturday
DR. S.C CHHABRA 11 am - 1 pm Monday / Thursday PEDIATRIC ONCOLOGY
NEURO SURGERY DR. RAMANDEEP SINGH ARORA 11am - 1pm Tuesday
DR. ASHISH SHRIVASTAV 9 am - 12 noon Monday / Thursday 9am - 11am Friday
2:00pm-5:00pm Tuesday / Friday PLASTIC SURGARY
DR. SANJEEV GUPTA 9am - 12noon Tuesday / Friday DR. BIPIN.B. SINHA 11am - 1pm &2pm - 6pm Tuesay
2pm - 5pm Wednesday 11am - 1pm &2pm - 4pm Wednesday
DR.ASHA BAKSHI 9am - 12noon Wednesday 9am - 11am & 2pm - 6pm Friday
2pm - 5pm Monday / Thursday DR. BIRAJ PANCHAAL 9am - 11am & 2pm - 6pm Monday / Thursday
Saturdays on rotation: 1st & 22nd June D Sanjeev Kumar Gupta, 8th & 29th June Dr. Asha Bakshi and 15th June 2013 Dr. Ashish Kr. Shrivastav. 11am - 1pm Saturday
Rotation pattern: Dr. Ashish/Dr.Asha/Dr. Sanjeev DR. MANOJ KUMAR 9 am - 11 am Tuesday / Wednesday / Saturday
NEUROLOGY 2pm - 6pm Saturday
DR. VIVEK KUMAR 9:00am to 2:00pm Monday / Wednesday/ Friday/ Saturday 4pm - 6pm Wednesday
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm Tuesday / Thursday PSYCHIATRY
DR. AMIT BATRA 9:00am TO 2:00pm Tuesday / Thursday DR. RAJ KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 4 pm - 8 pm Monday/Wednesday/ Thursday / Friday
2:00pm to 6:00pm Monday/ Wednesday / Friday / Saturday 12 noon - 6pm Saturday
PAIN CLINIC DR. MANISH JAIN 9 am - 12 noon Monday / Wednesday / Friday
DR. ARUN PURI / DR. ANURAG AGARWAL / DR. NISHANT SOOD 9am - 11am Monday / Wednesday / Friday DR. NAND KISHORE 4 pm - 8 pm Tuesday
2 pm - 4 pm Tuesday / Thursday 10 am - 12 noon Thursday
6 pm - 8 pm Saturday
9 am - 11 am Sunday
DR. PANKAJ KUMAR 2 PM - 4 PM Tuesay
4 pm - 6 pm Sunday
PULMONOLOGY
DR. CHACKO GEORGE 4pm - 6pm Wednesday / Saturday
DR. RAJESH GUPTA 11am - 1pm Monday /Thursday / Saturday
DR. PRAVEEN KUMAR PANDEY 10 am - 2 pm Monday to Saturday
DR. NITIN RATHI 4:00pm - 6:00pm Monday to Saturday
RHEUMATOLOGY
DR. K.N.P.SINHA 11am - 1pm Tuesday / Saturday
DR. PRASANDEEP RATH 1pm - 3pm Monday
11am - 1pm Friday
UROLOGY
DR. PAWAN KESARWANI 11am - 2pm Tuesday
4pm - 6pm Monday/Wednesday/Thursday/Friday
DR. RAJINDER YADAV 11 am - 1 pm Monday / Friday
DR. JAGDEEP BALYAN 1pm - 2pm Monday / Friday
4pm - 6pm Tuesday / Saturday
DR. P.B. SINGH 11 am - 3 pm Wednesday / Thursday / Saturday ( ALSO WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR CONSULTATION REST OF THE TIME BY TELEPHONIC CONFIRMATION)
VASCULAR SURGERY
DR. (COL) KUMUD RAI 4 pm - 5 pm Thursday
OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
DR. ARCHANA BACHAN SINGH 9 am - 11 am Monday
6 pm - 8 pm Wednesday
DR. ANITA AGARWAL 2 pm - 4 pm Friday
DR. ILA GUPTA 2 pm - 4 pm Monday
DR. NEELIMA KULSHRESHTHA 4 pm - 6 pm Thursday
DR. MADHU AHUJA 9 am - 11 am Wednesday
11 am - 1 pm Friday / Sunday
4 pm - 6 pm Saturday
DR. MANJU WALI 11 am - 1 pm Saturday
6 pm - 8 pm Sunday
DR. NEERA AGGARWAL 4 pm - 8 pm Monday
11 am - 1 pm Thursday
9 am - 11 am Friday
2 pm - 4 pm Saturday
2 pm - 6 pm Sunday
DR. PARINITA KALITA 4 pm - 6 pm Tuesday
11 am - 1 pm Wednesday
6 pm - 8 pm Saturday
DR. POONAM GUPTA 11 am - 1 pm Monday
6 pm - 8 pm Thursday
9 am - 11 am Saturday
DR. RAJ KM. BOKARIA 11 am - 1 pm Tuesday
6 pm - 8 pm Friday
DR. REKHA GUPTA 6 pm - 8 pm Tuesday
9 am - 11 am Thursday
DR. RITU GOYAL 2 pm - 4 pm Wednesday
DR. RUPAM ARORA 9 am - 11 am Tuesday
4 pm - 6 pm Wednesday / Friday
DR. MUKTA SETH 2 pm - 4 pm Tuesday
DR. ANJALI TANEJA 2 pm - 4 pm Thursday